Nood Food is absolutely committed to the protection of privacy and to fully implementing and complying with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Personal Data Collected
Nood Food collects different information in order to help us improve the services and Products we offer; and to provide unique personalised services and Products to each registrant.

Nood Food collects information when you enter a user agreement with Nood Food and when you register with the Website.

You are under no obligation to provide any personal data however, so that Nood Food is able to provide you with its services and Products, the minimum information we need is your name, phone number, current address and e-mail address.

Nood Food may also ask for further information from you in order to obtain a better understanding of how Nood Food can provide personalised services to you, in all instances it is entirely your choice whether or not to provide information, in some case for us to provide the service requested, you will be required to give certain information, whether you do or not is your choice. Obviously if you do not, then we may not be able to provide the Products or services requested, in all cases when you are required to give information we will inform you. We will inform you in cases when it is obligatory for you to provide information before you can receive the service requested.

Types of Information we collect:
‧ Your purchase history;
‧ Your name, address, residential address, mobile phone number, office number, emergency contact, emergency contact number, email, country, gender, marital status, identity card or passport number, profile photo, designation, company name and address;

‧ Your credit card details, payment details including type of payment;
‧ The date when you became a Customer of Nood Food ;
‧ How you heard of Nood Food ;
‧ Community discussions, correspondence through the Website and correspondence sent to us;
‧ Other information from your interaction with the Website, Products ordered, and content, including computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the sites, ad data, IP address and standard web log information.

We use your Personal Information:
‧ To process your application and registration;
‧ To process your contract renewal and upgrade;
‧ To conduct market research and analysis;
‧ For direct marketing;
‧ To ascertain if you are eligible for discounts;
‧ For other related purpose.

Direct Marketing
We intend to use your phone number, postal address, facsimile and email in direct marketing activities such as promotion of our recent products, juice cleanse programmes, market updates and other services or updates.

Processing of Your Personal Information
Nood Food forms part of a group of companies (details below) and in order to carry out the functions described above it may from time to time be necessary to transfer your personal information to our holding company, subsidiary company, associated companies, and companies which are subsidiaries of our holding company.

Should you not want Nood Food to use your personal data for aforesaid purposes or choose not to receive promotion materials from us, please opt out by filling in this form.

Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of information which are stored by your browser on your computer. Many websites generate cookies which will be stored on your hard drive so that on subsequent visits to that site it will recognise that you have previously used that site and make it easier for you to use that site.

The Website uses two types of cookies:
Temporary cookies which remain in the cookie file of your browser until you have finished that particular visit to the Website, and which allow you ease of use of the Website and avoid you having to re-enter information and the like.

Persistent cookies help us to compile statistics about the number and type of visits to the Website.

Hong Kong Law
By accessing the Website the Customer agree to accept that these Terms are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong. The Customer also accepts the exclusive jurisdiction of the Court in relation to any dispute that may arise in connection with these Terms or the Customer’s use of the Website or arising in any way from the Content.
Use of the Website is unauthorised in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of these terms and conditions, including without limitation this paragraph.
*Nood Food is part of the Pure Group of companies and references to Nood Food may include references to companies within the Pure Group a list of which may be provided on request
This notice is written in English language and may be translated into other languages. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the translated version of this notice, the English version shall prevail.